Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Kentucky Wildcats

511 plays from scrimmage
Record
7-1
Conference
5-1
Red zone TD%
65.8%
25 of 38 · 57 of 138
EPA / play
0.130
41 of 138
EPA allowed
0.013
67 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
65.5%
19 of 29
Pass rate inside 20
34.7%
Points
+65
263 for, 198 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Kenny MincheyQB8175514382---141.0
CJ BaxterRB7--4878867-111.4
Kenny DarbyWR8--9-385073107.6
Willie RodriguezTE8--6139324396.0
Jason PattersonRB8--4433539-71.2
DJ MillerWR4----18221146.1
Nic AndersonWR6----17197142.7
Henry BoyerTE8--2-9120339.2
Jovantae BarnesRB6--224129-31.3
Mikkel SkinnerTE5--57-995130.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,7551411,266151,57912
20252,39815141,671192,35315
20242,21815161,736101,85612
20232,74625121,689182,50924
20222,69121131,48492,19818
20212,91924132,570262,84824
20201,336752,144191,2256
20191,463983,465341,1897
20182,09914102,500251,89112
20172,4461072,096272,2979
20162,40117113,375312,28516
20152,51210161,965222,43810
20142,77414111,827212,63514
20132,3191461,774152,09113
20122,11513101,674132,00810
20111,62712121,49491,51412
20103,5012692,062263,44526
20091,82413112,483261,56311
20082,20811131,614182,10810
20073,74240122,009203,67439
20063,5873171,270102,69220
20051,857691,426211,8175
20041,6957111,034101,6297