Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

Memphis Tigers

564 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
55.3%
21 of 38 · 111 of 138
EPA / play
0.159
29 of 138
EPA allowed
0.026
71 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
52%
13 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
44.6%
Points
+99
289 for, 190 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Marcus StokesQB82161212372---200.1
Jaylin CarterRB8--8338101011157.4
Hunter TiptonTE8---11304095106.8
Jermane HayesWR8--6-28366383.2
Stonka BurnsideWR7----24402382.2
Jemyri DavisWR6----19325475.5
Tychaun ChapmanWR6----14233249.3
Manny CoveyRB8--361-327-41.8
Aidan O'CallaghanTE6----1084230.4
Dallan HaydenRB6--1951210-28.5
JTJordan ThompsonRB2--1582---27.8
Air NolandQB383232----13.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,2442371,821141,95720
20252,9691782,399342,91617
20243,5022562,224323,38624
20233,98433101,976313,92828
20223,6412381,851303,58023
20213,58526111,633183,49326
20203,38731101,49283,23229
20194,14833112,643324,03630
20183,38827103,845473,25526
20174,4183992,561334,26439
20163,94534102,054233,58032
20153,9973052,300293,81328
20143,0762392,500312,93722
20132,0789111,654142,0569
20121,9381631,804171,84916
20112,2831081,024102,17010
20102,32114131,08152,21914
20092,56413151,854182,54613
20082,85620122,536252,79020
20073,97533121,768133,89732
20062,66721131,246112,65221
20051,556973,189271,4838
20042,73923112,322252,74023