Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

Rice Owls

495 plays from scrimmage
Record
1-7
Conference
0-4
Red zone TD%
50%
7 of 14 · 122 of 138
EPA / play
0.057
76 of 138
EPA allowed
0.102
109 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
63.6%
21 of 33
Pass rate inside 20
12.1%
Points
-86
168 for, 254 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jacurri BrownQB747836686---131.9
Gael OchoaQB416012785---68.2
Tyvonn ByarsRB8--4652---58.5
Jordan ClarkWR8--38-20257-49.5
DAndre Hardeman Jr.RB7--2572---37.7
Max MoseyWR7--1631349136.2
Ben GriceWR5--1201664-30.4
Quinton JacksonRB1--541213120.7
Carson MorganRB2--60----6.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
2026638422,103183832
20251,2691142,668201,03111
20242,86817131,365132,80016
20233,26329141,415203,14529
20223,02823201,793172,88322
20212,54016151,799182,34915
20201,05411260618839
20191,9921341,494141,92113
20182,25513161,856152,16412
20171,7386162,232191,6686
20162,58216102,067222,49015
20152,6912092,136212,63120
20143,0092582,194222,56221
20132,4952093,209292,31319
20122,9331952,666262,87919
20112,3611571,835132,27715
20102,59120121,922242,27218
20092,34414171,348142,12013
20084,2414771,905212,85127
20073,41629141,190183,18828
20062,78329141,710152,62428
20051,1369122,494221,0657
20048285113,222296723