Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

UCF Knights

447 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
75%
21 of 28 · 19 of 138
EPA / play
0.095
56 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.001
59 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
56%
14 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
29.5%
Points
+68
229 for, 161 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Keyone JenkinsQB7109911764---116.6
Josh DerryWR7----34358387.8
Duke WatsonRB7--5773712-83.9
Landen ChambersRB7--1614443154.4
Waden CharlesWR6----18217251.7
Tyren HornesWR6--6-16248147.4
Caden PieningTE5----13135238.5
Taevion SwintRB6--1622418-34.0
Alonza Barnett IIIQB23442221---29.0
Ric'Darious FarmerWR6--6-13147-28.3
Dylan WadeTE6----1176-18.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4431341,010141,2549
20252,63812111,890192,49312
20242,39614112,976332,07714
20233,33624112,920283,21023
20223,3772293,192353,10319
20212,6312992,515272,56828
20203,5703242,061222,48722
20194,1173682,904343,27226
20183,2822873,440423,08727
20174,3133892,516393,79535
20162,7261491,743242,58414
20152,246132397442,16213
20143,05923151,701193,01023
20133,65626112,089273,63826
20123,1332772,524332,97625
20112,8561182,022272,73311
20102,61016112,650362,45715
20092,73421131,722202,69121
20081,39512111,39981,2219
20072,47615123,327412,11915
20062,80514101,677112,64113
20053,0452492,188182,76323
20042,01310131,09491,9069