Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Oklahoma Sooners

445 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
40%
6 of 15 · 135 of 138
EPA / play
-0.052
123 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.180
3 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
46.7%
7 of 15
Pass rate inside 20
46.2%
Points
+27
151 for, 124 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Isaiah Sategna IIIWR7--40-415783120.8
John MateerQB7159111116----112.2
Rocky BeersTE7----30395493.5
Lloyd AvantRB7--32221057-59.9
Manny ChoiceWR4----9125127.5
Jonathan Hatton Jr.RB6--67-747-18.4
Tory BlaylockRB6--116-314-16.0
Xavier RobinsonRB4--50-318-9.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,59111771121,2348
20253,06017111,510182,87016
20242,2201662,029172,09015
20234,2233492,341313,89331
20223,3052682,852283,23726
20213,4053292,320273,07230
20203,4653081,986273,27529
20194,22237103,358383,77732
20184,4834373,443424,28341
20175,0394763,077324,86944
20164,1344383,005283,93643
20154,0053892,920323,86335
20142,64617173,377402,60617
20132,58023112,931192,47421
20124,37430112,136304,21329
20114,54229162,165304,50029
20104,80738121,997234,77538
20093,76028151,772183,67928
20084,8915192,800453,60639
20073,6183992,758343,40437
20062,66722112,510252,49320
20052,12710112,169271,9729
20043,2983692,739223,12134