Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Central Michigan Chippewas

478 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-5
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
61.5%
8 of 13 · 84 of 138
EPA / play
0.017
98 of 138
EPA allowed
0.021
69 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
73.3%
22 of 30
Pass rate inside 20
29.7%
Points
-64
143 for, 207 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Angel FloresQB747526184---110.8
Langston LewisWR8--19-24379275.8
Jayden ClerveauxRB7--2712317-43.8
NWNick WoodfordRB7--1353835-43.0
Brock TownsendRB8--812864-34.5
Vaughn BlueRB7--1871529-32.6
Jadyn GlasserQB7463271---30.2
Nasir WilliamsWR6--231860-22.3
Shawn Foster IIWR5--10-777121.7
Braylen NavesWR5----1096-19.6
Justin Ruffin Jr.WR7--7-1168-18.5
Marcus BeamonQB240--5----1.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
2026978451,353148253
20252,1621672,104171,95715
20241,93811122,016171,69311
20232,16715111,905211,97715
20222,47716101,916212,08714
20213,43831102,329183,38530
20201,214741,309161,0826
20193,53019132,551363,42219
20181,61410181,43681,4298
20173,32427171,743193,12926
20163,66523161,498183,25822
20153,90525111,326153,75124
20143,15727132,033193,12327
20132,50015171,609162,25414
20123,1582391,950222,96421
20113,28625161,37573,09825
20103,39117181,281183,31217
20093,6742992,400303,50328
20083,7672881,765193,66627
20073,73828142,556363,63327
20063,44328111,784203,30527
20052,8401661,760152,77816
20042,4821610546121,72513