Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

East Carolina Pirates

469 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
1-2
Red zone TD%
50%
13 of 26 · 125 of 138
EPA / play
-0.074
129 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.060
31 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
64%
16 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
46.5%
Points
-9
175 for, 184 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
TJ Engleman Jr.RB7--58248631102.5
Ray Ray Joseph Jr.WR7--26-31285380.1
Emory WilliamsQB67167731---67.9
Mitch GriffisQB7623488----45.7
Ashton GrayRB6--2211752-40.3
Jeremiah MelvinWR4----13188137.8
Jason DickersonWR7251--11149136.9
Landon SidesWR4----12174135.4
Michael AllenRB6--1091828133.7
Ismael Smith FloresTE6--4-1286-21.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,3641261,10371,0258
20253,5282262,225293,34921
20243,43226232,243233,30625
20231,9667141,366121,8857
20223,9652952,240253,64828
20213,24921111,941203,23621
20202,0601991,549111,89119
20193,46121101,696123,18818
20183,41318151,560133,34718
20173,79525161,293103,74526
20164,11826131,603143,92927
20153,37521121,568193,30921
20144,90531112,091274,76830
20134,26535101,822294,06835
20123,55125141,784233,46525
20113,43325201,331143,32421
20104,14339161,570213,95036
20093,04315122,080222,76913
20082,9961591,800172,90014
20072,6282192,317292,39420
20062,99012111,477152,2248
20052,8141481,476172,69414
20042,37118191,03372,05017