Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

Southern Miss Golden Eagles

490 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-5
Conference
1-2
Red zone TD%
68%
17 of 25 · 46 of 138
EPA / play
0.042
82 of 138
EPA allowed
0.033
75 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
59.3%
16 of 27
Pass rate inside 20
33.3%
Points
-47
180 for, 227 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Steven RobinsonRB7--5778151001136.7
Mario SandersWR7751--405695133.9
Landry LyddyQB7119675----72.3
Jamarice WilderRB7--3724521-68.3
AJ LittleWR6----17271150.1
Kaden SaundersWR5----15197-34.7
MJ JohnsonWR7--19-11145-27.4
Davis DaltonWR3----8110125.0
Preston KilgoreTE6----1075123.5
Ethan HamptonQB3419213----22.1
Jeremiah Beck Jr.TE5----967-15.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,690108986121,5559
20253,46026111,722183,29624
20242,0997171,307131,9077
20232,2881581,961162,15815
20222,69820141,829152,45718
20211,74614161,43881,71314
20202,1171291,342111,92911
20193,75520171,002143,64818
20182,79819111,197112,75619
20173,0962472,380192,83522
20163,92926162,249263,83125
20154,58839122,536304,25135
20143,23114141,21093,17114
20132,909192688852,67317
20122,0199131,869171,8278
20113,54931122,756173,42227
20103,2792482,639283,07621
20093,0552762,297222,93224
20083,1282382,484292,89319
20072,44314162,626302,37114
20062,2571472,400232,19214
20052,92223121,365162,76922
20042,1761591,762201,7059