Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Boston College Eagles

450 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
51.9%
14 of 27 · 118 of 138
EPA / play
0.025
93 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.028
44 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
60%
15 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
30.9%
Points
+6
171 for, 165 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Mason McKenzieQB7136386145---170.9
Evan DickensRB7--296412114183.0
Javarius GreenWR7--8-26286161.4
Bo MacCormack IIIRB5--2444648-59.2
Johnathan Montague Jr.WR5----12213245.3
Dawson PoughWR5----12180136.0
Landon WrightWR6--6-8208135.4
Jaedn SkeeteWR4----884-16.4
Mekhi DoddRB3--74-12-8.6
Nolan RayRB4--42-14-5.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,363871,263131,1396
20253,36220121,229153,13520
20242,5912472,150242,42922
20232,37215142,486242,21613
20222,965211476062,80921
20212,21713111,983202,12513
20203,1262381,159113,04923
20192,2761963,257272,12218
20182,5832592,281232,21020
20172,16216122,823242,06015
20161,8691481,934161,67413
20151,334891,986171,1036
20141,68113103,322311,57512
20131,9951782,774241,78315
20123,09518131,09572,85117
20111,99712101,589121,91212
20102,22513191,715102,18613
20092,41321181,818172,18618
20082,46216171,994182,36215
20074,50731191,448174,46531
20063,13116111,479202,98714
20052,87117121,766212,71116
20042,94420131,640112,84319