Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Miami (OH) RedHawks

465 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-3
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
57.7%
15 of 26 · 103 of 138
EPA / play
0.069
69 of 138
EPA allowed
0.058
88 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
75%
15 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
27.9%
Points
+10
216 for, 206 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
David McCombQB411217453---94.3
Damarion WittenWR8----17346475.6
Maleek HugginsWR7----24431173.1
CHCaleb HeavnerQB761532172---66.3
Lynel Billups-WilliamsWR8----24289264.9
Rodney NelsonRB8--3913222-61.3
SSScoop SmithWR8--118118189160.7
D'Shawntae JonesRB8--1733110-37.3
Braylon IsomWR5----11159-26.9
Christian RossTE4----984123.4
Lazaro RogersRB7--1291---18.9
Cade YacamelliRB4--26-111-4.7
CSChancellor SparksRB1--25----2.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,7361051,124131,5419
20252,62217102,098172,61317
20243,04423111,893142,83321
20232,2881672,209232,18914
20222,1151551,789142,07814
20213,6213281,893153,43228
20207128135224554
20192,49511101,826222,34210
20182,5471751,915232,49817
20172,85224111,748122,82623
20162,9982771,78292,73026
20152,50218191,57072,35316
20143,38023101,156113,19223
20131,4918111,22951,2768
20123,58426121,05173,48626
20113,5892411903113,58224
20103,52619151,440143,48818
20093,281152186293,09113
20082,59910121,306102,49010
20072,73211171,660142,71911
20062,77915111,045112,59613
20053,20827141,581153,06726
20043,63524161,550253,58524