Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

USC Trojans

563 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
66.7%
26 of 39 · 50 of 138
EPA / play
0.174
26 of 138
EPA allowed
0.171
127 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
70%
21 of 30
Pass rate inside 20
47.3%
Points
+62
262 for, 200 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jayden MaiavaQB8230319-622---168.9
Trent MosleyWR5--17-27411599.8
Kayden Dixon-WyattWR8---5-32443499.8
King MillerRB8--6034741-95.4
Tanook HinesWR6----19239466.9
Zacharyus WilliamsWR8---7-20329158.2
Mark BowmanTE5----21204253.4
Waymond JordanRB7--2872534-49.1
Riley WormleyRB7--712978141.9
Corey SimmsWR4----12178135.8
Tron BakerWR5----9124-21.4
Shahn AlstonRB5--1201212-21.2
Taniela TupouTE3----871121.1
Ethan FeasterWR8----1096-19.6
Carson TabaracciTE6----874-15.4
Jonas WilliamsQB3126-3----4.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,4291961,012112,33419
20253,83826102,186293,59225
20243,79529151,890203,71029
20234,3293761,712324,08234
20224,6964352,391304,44436
20213,58021131,789173,27019
20201,92117758681,88817
20194,36535151,522184,25733
20182,98918101,617172,77316
20174,18626132,573294,00824
20163,59333112,620183,41631
20153,8213072,355263,72528
20143,8563952,065173,67937
20133,1802092,443293,00819
20123,66139201,927123,62139
20113,5303971,956123,49939
20103,14828132,466203,09228
20092,89016152,073232,71414
20083,36436122,581272,37624
20073,05630152,568233,00830
20063,41029111,630183,21029
20053,7202893,069473,68227
20043,5263472,334273,44934