Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Georgia Bulldogs

427 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
4-1
Red zone TD%
84.8%
28 of 33 · 2 of 138
EPA / play
0.212
11 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.013
53 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
73.3%
11 of 15
Pass rate inside 20
40.6%
Points
+190
301 for, 111 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Gunner StocktonQB71570161601---144.8
Chauncey BowensRB5--124610132177.6
Dwight Phillips Jr.RB7--348210114174.2
Talyn TaylorWR6--31-19283368.4
Nate FrazierRB5--2305421-59.1
Craig DandridgeWR7--6-17310154.6
London HumphreysWR5--11-12120343.1
Lawson LuckieTE6----11184241.4
Sacovie White-HeltonWR6--10-15174139.4
Jaden ReddellTE5--3816115133.3
Ryan PuglisiQB62522851---32.6
Landon RoldanWR6--221598129.0
Bo WalkerRB7--203-45-24.8
Nick PealRB4--61----6.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,8221841,315171,55614
20253,0552572,540312,86324
20243,92529131,724243,76329
20234,2722972,646403,99827
20224,4373173,030434,03728
20213,77839122,819283,24835
20202,49919111,738182,03415
20193,1202662,596223,05826
20183,1653463,101293,16235
20172,6432473,843422,49323
20162,4861692,414182,33116
20152,4061482,489222,14114
20142,6702463,312382,32222
20134,08531122,225263,86730
20123,99137112,539313,80636
20113,40337142,285153,17134
20103,1512581,861213,05823
20092,61524172,092172,48923
20083,61027101,920193,31524
20072,57920102,298312,35416
20062,41812161,670212,30510
20052,9682672,044162,72024
20042,9722451,917162,76724