Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Cincinnati Bearcats

465 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
86.2%
25 of 29 · 1 of 138
EPA / play
0.210
12 of 138
EPA allowed
0.100
108 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
51.7%
15 of 29
Pass rate inside 20
30.4%
Points
+63
248 for, 185 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
JC French IVQB71510132916---175.5
Cole TabbRB7--6219141393162.0
JV GibsonWR6----29385491.5
Gi'Bran PayneRB6--4182516-60.4
Isaiah JohnsonWR7----26245156.5
Malachi HenryWR78-4-9271248.8
Zylan PerryRB6--1681660-34.8
Larenzo FennerWR6----12157133.7
Gavin GroverTE5----10106-20.6
Zion JohnsonRB4--491111-13.0
Samaj JonesQB39-601---12.4
Liam O'BrienQB118-231---9.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5451321,634211,39011
20253,0063062,289202,88530
20242,8381872,146192,68118
20232,50821112,603142,31620
20223,1552281,730193,02721
20213,4403492,438343,31030
20202,3862061,960282,27620
20192,55219112,871292,38816
20182,8472273,000372,56022
20172,5972091,594112,45719
20163,09918151,40882,56215
20154,66329222,386254,54828
20143,94735142,066183,88034
20133,93728172,127273,70427
20123,10425112,588252,94723
20112,69320142,260272,61920
20103,12827151,897152,96426
20094,0323981,764223,88337
20083,54226151,656153,49224
20073,72036121,994183,61435
20062,68917171,732112,51316
20052,19015131,387102,19915
20042,66626122,106172,53624