Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Missouri Tigers

479 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
46.4%
13 of 28 · 130 of 138
EPA / play
0.090
59 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.052
36 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
52.9%
9 of 17
Pass rate inside 20
32.9%
Points
+81
218 for, 137 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jamal RobertsRB7--867813105-158.2
Cayden LeeWR7----456525140.2
Austin SimmonsQB717561426----126.8
Donovan OlugbodeWR6----365436126.3
Shaun Terry IIWR3----996124.6
Xai'Shaun EdwardsRB7--1461214-24.0
Naeshaun MontgomeryWR7----10136-23.6
Brett NorfleetTE5----980123.0
Matt ZollersQB287-261---12.1
Anthony FavrowRB1--30-19-4.9

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,8431421,095101,63513
20252,44415112,936312,23413
20242,9261452,143262,81514
20233,3712272,238253,34123
20222,7831492,023202,62211
20213,04119112,332222,99019
20202,668961,362212,3848
20192,7591681,808142,53817
20183,6892882,629273,52627
20174,01244142,511163,76240
20163,51324102,452243,23322
20151,98610121,32051,91010
20142,64825132,529172,51825
20133,5403183,314353,39730
20122,62115141,663162,57815
20113,01023113,179302,78421
20103,29217102,017282,97017
20093,68725111,649153,60425
2008290201,860274,52341
20074,39734132,509294,34433
20063,59029111,930163,46128
20052,69415112,437262,66015
20042,28318111,819132,08617