Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Mountain West2026

North Dakota State Bison

518 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
66.7%
16 of 24 · 54 of 138
EPA / play
-0.047
119 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.166
5 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
43.8%
7 of 16
Pass rate inside 20
36.8%
Points
+122
222 for, 100 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Nathan HayesQB81470122074---144.5
Jackson WilliamsWR8--54-32503193.7
DJ ScottRB7--3144965-70.9
Reis KesselTE8----21260365.0
Mekhi CollinsWR8----18227464.7
Myles MitchellRB7--3883516-63.4
Chris KielWR4---3-11127235.4
Nyeoti PunniRB7--175-39-21.4
Isiah St. RomainWR5----866-14.6
Brady WavrunekRB6--52-36-8.8
Barry KpeenuRB4--56-1-3-6.3
Preston BrownQB64-36----3.8

Season by season

2006–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4741271,267111,27610
20253,1002052,732432,78315
20243,5903853,069383,37235
2022124101153651
201612411195120
20142040022531220
2013165211981841
2012178101551201
2011197001413360
2010950154000
2009178111781400
200821513750-20
20074523053452260
20066883121404572