Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Pac-122026

Washington State Cougars

518 plays from scrimmage
Record
1-7
Conference
0-4
Red zone TD%
62.5%
10 of 16 · 80 of 138
EPA / play
-0.094
130 of 138
EPA allowed
0.044
80 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
54.8%
17 of 31
Pass rate inside 20
46.3%
Points
-70
151 for, 221 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Branden GanashamoorthyWR8--1-30401388.2
Caden PinnickQB695231943---82.5
Daniel BloodWR8----30309166.9
Kirby VorheesRB8--27531369-65.4
Owen EshelmanQB248021691---48.1
Darrius ClemonsWR6----20218-41.8
Jack PedersenTE8----17129135.9
Tank Hawkins Jr.WR7--2-22117-33.9
Leo PulalasiRB8--11811143-33.1
Maxwell WoodsRB8--192-844-31.6
Trey LecknerTE4----1292-21.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4325795181,4225
20252,73719151,666162,40112
20243,5633392,154283,41331
20234,0102781,021173,73125
20223,2312391,230163,13323
20213,34526131,586193,32526
20201,0196452388975
20195,7375116882125,61250
20184,8433991,010244,83338
20174,769372087584,68336
20164,71340121,587224,67840
20155,06441121,07685,03241
20145,732451847555,71645
20134,7843624701104,72435
20123,965232136563,90723
20113,86730121,219133,55627
20102,87019121,115112,86618
20092,135111683651,96311
20081,7646191,249131,7475
20073,83626171,398113,79726
20063,11723121,385103,11723
20052,67822111,976172,51020
20042,64720121,449132,52320