Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

433 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-5
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
53.8%
14 of 26 · 116 of 138
EPA / play
0.074
65 of 138
EPA allowed
0.154
123 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
51.6%
16 of 31
Pass rate inside 20
47.8%
Points
-25
187 for, 212 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Justice HaynesRB6--515411472103.2
Alberto MendozaQB7171410-26----100.0
Jordan AllenWR7----42517199.7
Trelain MaddoxRB6--279516118191.7
Dalen PensonWR7----27428281.8
Kevin Roche Jr.TE7----29273162.3
Chris CorboTE6----13121-25.1
Chad AlexanderRB5--42124-12.6
Grady AdamsonQB27315----7.4
Malachi HosleyRB3--61----6.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,787116876101,5087
20253,3241572,420293,23012
20243,0881772,381292,65715
20232,87127172,649242,46218
20222,3061091,619132,1129
20212,37618102,017152,26018
20201,99114131,840181,88513
20191,56613101,796121,29812
20181,067744,106469946
20179271053,383307799
20161,679943,317341,6569
20151,46214103,053301,47114
20141,8821964,772471,81418
20131,69512133,879461,69512
20121,8181284,295461,65011
20111,8501184,030441,85011
20101,091974,107308657
20091,7191064,100471,68411
20081,290573,503321,0855
20072,41310122,583282,39810
20062,35025162,278172,08022
20052,34312121,902132,26512
20042,18917181,885112,07917