Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs

470 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-0
Red zone TD%
64.5%
20 of 31 · 66 of 138
EPA / play
0.086
60 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.076
24 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
47.8%
11 of 23
Pass rate inside 20
38.6%
Points
+79
226 for, 147 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jalen MickensWR7--702405863135.6
Eli FinleyTE7----394625115.2
Blake BakerQB611601011222-100.7
Trey KukukQB646732032---61.0
Talyn ShettronWR6--46118243158.9
Dylone BrooksRB419-17526108153.1
Andrew BurnetteRB7--3491723-50.2
Marcus Calwise Jr.WR674157-16179-46.6
Sergio SniderRB62-7331--26.4
Jaden MillerRB3--46116-12.2
Rayshun HurtRB3--40-525-11.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,7221431,070141,63410
20252,1348102,533291,9947
20242,9111881,376142,84618
20233,11016101,476202,89213
20223,20725191,488143,19525
20213,11822161,437162,99921
20202,15920141,005102,10320
20193,49021102,154273,38620
20183,24616111,673222,84511
20172,9971752,319222,67716
20165,05343102,108304,91341
20154,27929112,112263,98228
20143,53130132,075313,31429
20132,47210151,920142,2829
20124,2023352,756474,12831
20113,19821111,939213,14421
20102,61916142,061222,45614
20092,2571952,230202,17119
20082,0289102,416231,6357
20072,32213101,899162,32012
20062,78717191,704132,59916
20052,39417101,637192,17016
20042,15711112,434252,07011