Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

South Carolina Gamecocks

501 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-3
Red zone TD%
72%
18 of 25 · 33 of 138
EPA / play
0.158
30 of 138
EPA allowed
0.079
100 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
60%
12 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
42%
Points
+76
253 for, 177 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
LaNorris SellersQB71548135074---183.6
Matt FullerRB7--5135181301118.3
Mazeo Bennett Jr.WR7--8-31324382.2
Nyck HarborWR6----17278256.8
Jabree ColemanRB7--2224645-56.7
Donovan MurphWR6----10199347.9
DJ BlackWR5----14246144.6
Maurice Brown IITE5---2-10100231.8
Isaiah AugustaveRB4--114222-25.6
Brady HuntTE6----12113-23.3
Jawarn HowellRB4--104----10.4
Christian ClarkRB4--57-316-10.3
Cutter WoodsQB39219----8.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6401451,532151,45312
20252,68013101,340132,62113
20242,9042172,397262,79119
20233,2892181,021163,18618
20223,27321141,495273,22320
20212,55221101,76892,49019
20201,850891,685211,6208
20192,6671271,823182,54412
20183,53732141,892153,36529
20172,79418121,541162,67318
20162,7351271,723202,57312
20152,48117121,877112,21115
20143,66628122,131233,62528
20133,2683042,582263,10028
20122,9992891,781192,82626
20112,31918152,398262,28919
20103,28522162,188263,10623
20092,86217101,588122,75817
20082,89220271,23072,73518
20073,09820171,324162,94918
20063,23923131,782182,91219
20052,65321121,202132,43117
20042,20213151,827142,04710