Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Indiana Hoosiers

475 plays from scrimmage
Record
7-1
Conference
4-1
Red zone TD%
70%
21 of 30 · 39 of 138
EPA / play
0.191
16 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.094
20 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
41.2%
7 of 17
Pass rate inside 20
28.4%
Points
+173
269 for, 96 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Charlie BeckerWR8----427268162.6
Josh HooverQB8174118522---157.8
Nick MarshWR8----346107137.0
Turbo RichardRB8--7116549-117.0
Lee Beebe Jr.RB8--636424-90.0
Davion ChandlerWR7----11131448.1
Shazz PrestonWR6----10129128.9
Grant WilsonQB4742451---21.5
Tyler MorrisWR7----1085-18.5
Jayreon CampbellRB3--50----5.0
Sean CuonoRB3--46----4.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,8152011,540131,73420
20253,8214673,383353,60843
20243,3913362,134363,19831
20232,54518101,448132,34716
20222,60916131,325152,43515
20212,1069151,345132,0808
20202,007165869121,87616
20193,9312491,684243,86523
20183,19021131,866172,98120
20173,18825131,575113,07324
20163,55921181,986183,45519
20153,8662882,801273,53722
20141,697793,191291,4096
20133,68036142,454253,68036
20123,73424131,595213,67923
20112,39310111,953182,27310
20103,44625121,210133,35123
20092,96217151,429152,83015
20082,16911112,007192,03811
20072,7742591,823142,67425
20062,66516121,392132,60516
20052,18422131,31092,10820
20041,91213861771,74112