Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns

546 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-3
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
78.6%
22 of 28 · 11 of 138
EPA / play
0.044
81 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.047
38 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
76.2%
16 of 21
Pass rate inside 20
24.4%
Points
+71
241 for, 170 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Lunch WinfieldQB8145764649---177.7
JJ GarnerRB8--3045738-71.2
Steven BlancoRB8--2434526161.9
Anthony Reagan Jr.RB8--2403764161.4
Trenton ChaneyWR6--43117204153.7
KeDarius WadeWR7--1-13279253.0
Russell BabineauxWR7--16-17138138.4
Caden JensenTE6----14169-30.9
Darrell SmithRB4--156229-30.5
Brock ChappellTE6----14153-29.3
Landon StrotherWR4--16-12116-25.2
Kristion BrooksWR7----11117-22.7
Shelton Sampson Jr.WR3----8124-20.4
Daniel BealeQB390--1----2.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,547661,482241,4376
20252,10512142,375261,8349
20243,4762292,298253,21122
20232,7992392,252252,69121
20222,89327101,862102,82527
20213,0602242,715342,91021
20202,2741972,258242,06417
20193,2902743,603413,00226
20182,87827143,054312,64326
20172,56516122,197272,44814
20162,31712132,352222,27412
20152,49113122,025252,46013
20142,4791592,907302,34115
20132,76021142,699332,54220
20123,3742292,508313,34622
20113,46025101,661193,32424
20103,00018151,212142,98618
20092,6981481,646192,68013
20082,22618153,161322,08815
20071,86612133,023231,6858
20061,5509142,296201,4998
20051,456392,795341,3233
20042,36512131,746122,37012