Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

NC State Wolfpack

488 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
70%
21 of 30 · 38 of 138
EPA / play
0.155
32 of 138
EPA allowed
0.137
115 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
78.3%
18 of 23
Pass rate inside 20
45.9%
Points
+29
226 for, 197 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
CJ BaileyQB717631117721--141.2
Keenan JacksonWR7----304566111.6
Will WilsonQB73521738---74.7
Davion GauseRB6--248120199-70.7
Jayden ScottRB5--3584321-64.9
Preston DouglasTE7----25299160.9
Joshisa TraderWR55---16221-38.3
Victor SnowWR7--1-15127-27.8
Hunter ProvienceTE6----874227.4
Tyran WarrenWR5----8119125.9
Deandre DesinorRB4--17-786123.3
Chance RobinsonWR5----892123.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,803134974151,69412
20253,17626101,889262,97223
20243,02421131,843202,97920
20232,52119122,046182,40918
20222,9392381,46482,78120
20213,4613561,483113,32632
20203,15424151,468202,91722
20192,74914101,814142,57614
20184,15425111,832254,04325
20173,5601762,314353,47416
20163,31720122,111243,27018
20152,7812062,646362,48017
20142,6442452,644262,56823
20132,89014152,026142,83114
20124,03131171,397123,98331
20113,12032121,390102,92128
20103,64128141,625173,54228
20093,27532131,497153,16531
20082,678201391872,06117
20072,93314221,102122,77811
20062,18810161,496112,0569
20052,19713141,254122,07112
20042,22212171,563152,09612