Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Rutgers Scarlet Knights

466 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-5
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
72.4%
21 of 29 · 31 of 138
EPA / play
0.108
50 of 138
EPA allowed
0.163
125 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
65.6%
21 of 32
Pass rate inside 20
41.7%
Points
-32
201 for, 233 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
KJ DuffWR7----457749176.4
Antwan RaymondRB7--6486131281132.6
Dylan LonerganQB610661049----81.5
Clay TheveninRB7--4054551180.6
Ben Black IIIWR7----10195241.5
Jourdin HoustonWR6----17184-35.4
AJ SuraceQB55396-56----35.0
Dyzier CarterWR4----11151-26.1
Aiden GibsonRB2--35----3.5
Sean AshenfelderQB350--6----0.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,65516121,075101,48313
20253,1822271,695193,12420
20242,6961872,288282,64218
20231,735982,155231,68610
20221,84711141,509111,73410
20212,2399101,805192,1018
20201,7891491,261121,65512
20191,6377151,609111,4576
20181,5865221,591121,5275
20171,3877111,764191,2027
20161,6591171,73781,63511
20152,48519122,042172,38819
20142,95622132,139212,90922
20133,02721221,688172,79421
20122,71123161,48762,53522
20113,13621161,255143,10120
20102,32416101,235112,26416
20092,49515101,777212,13413
20083,49926141,676203,50326
20073,21620132,574283,15220
20062,14412132,328281,90911
20052,81820191,958162,71119
20043,416192095393,19217