Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Massachusetts Minutemen

472 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-4
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
60.9%
14 of 23 · 88 of 138
EPA / play
0.039
84 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.035
42 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
60%
15 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
25.9%
Points
+43
212 for, 169 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
William Watson IIIQB6102581784---112.8
T.Y. HardingWR6--90128327287.7
Curtis Kimmons IVRB8--3084958175.6
Elijah FaulknerRB8--3761862269.8
Jabari LewisWR6----20284-48.4
Max DowlingTE7----16129346.9
Joseph Griffin Jr.WR4----12211139.1
Kezion Dia-JohnsonWR8--29113140-35.9
Reece AdkinsTE8--3115132-34.5
Logan InagawaQB52961751110-30.3
Justin Williams-ThomasRB4--351218-13.3
Aedan McCarthyQB2182--3----7.0
Jordan WashingtonRB2--54----5.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,503931,145141,3719
20251,9818999461,7554
20242,1811461,935182,08213
20232,56914101,707192,54614
20221,4034141,78691,2164
20211,80711111,735131,6049
20204861526903291
20191,98215161,494141,94914
20183,57727101,731223,55327
20173,5702651,613193,40025
20163,03527151,194102,96927
20153,09918141,714152,85617
20143,67026131,292153,51125
20131,8779181,48351,6559
20122,2409181,09082,1739
201119502901380
201022221214350
20091021298070
20081450178140
20072082057010
200618711830410
200521303541240
200412101211-10