Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Mountain West2026

UTEP Miners

410 plays from scrimmage
Record
1-6
Conference
0-3
Red zone TD%
47.1%
8 of 17 · 128 of 138
EPA / play
-0.146
137 of 138
EPA allowed
0.139
117 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
62.1%
18 of 29
Pass rate inside 20
51.2%
Points
-155
106 for, 261 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Raymond Moore IIIQB740524152---75.7
EJ Colson Jr.QB662871081---66.9
Jaden SmithWR78-13-28233158.9
Carver CheeksWR6----16179351.9
Kam ThomasRB7---1-16270148.9
Tavorus JonesRB6--2611945-45.6
Cash CheeksTE5----8111337.1
Jeremiah NashWR4----882-16.2
Lamar SperlingRB5--70-118115.8
Jaden MooreRB3--20----2.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,0419588649389
20252,59521201,391142,45021
20242,40015121,43292,32615
20232,61213121,715162,42810
20222,61215122,002142,47614
20213,27819141,803183,20119
20201,674791,077161,5547
20192,292981,713182,1439
20182,20810191,465172,11710
20171,6197141,11591,4776
20162,2042182,204202,00620
20152,34618101,79682,31618
20141,8871262,739261,63410
20131,90414102,220171,85613
20122,68716131,749131,6007
20112,70714171,843242,46210
20102,89123131,817182,71822
20093,33117131,834273,10117
20083,4103491,47593,17831
20073,0862691,538182,92825
20063,754291769782,40816
20053,27227171,300132,39116
20042,99229191,715202,17615