Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Syracuse Orange

569 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
1-4
Red zone TD%
51.4%
18 of 35 · 121 of 138
EPA / play
0.075
63 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.003
58 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
66.7%
16 of 24
Pass rate inside 20
40.4%
Points
+37
221 for, 184 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Umari HatcherWR7--39-548878194.6
Daunte BacheyieTE7----19287471.7
Ahmad MillerRB6--3624422-66.4
Tylik HillRB6--468215-60.3
Steve AngeliQB49876-22----56.3
Amari OdomQB3391621---43.8
Calvin Russell IIIWR3--3-16153243.6
SAShavane Anderson Jr.RB3--1463215-36.1
Malachi NelsonQB35323-14----29.9
Ju'Juan JohnsonRB5--1401630-29.0
Justus Ross-SimmonsWR5----12170-29.0
Darius JohnsonWR4----13114-24.4
Danny LauterQB2741-7----6.3
Matthew OuttenWR2--53----5.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,9841691,170111,68314
20252,60717151,485122,41715
20244,77934121,269224,68634
20232,22317142,206202,03313
20223,0151991,861212,66315
20211,8331062,545281,6949
20201,90615121,01251,77113
20192,8872371,850162,86423
20183,44122122,583363,31619
20173,53820161,969163,49720
20163,85524131,441153,64724
20151,8821981,947151,73018
20142,2085171,711112,1125
20132,36613172,516252,16110
20123,74926102,431213,57623
20112,7332391,456102,68122
20102,3341981,841132,25618
20092,44616151,563152,29315
20081,4581181,771111,1317
20072,750181078852,65318
20061,8851351,28681,74811
20051,6576141,154111,5046
20041,8038131,915201,7698