Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

South Alabama Jaguars

502 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-1
Red zone TD%
64.3%
18 of 28 · 68 of 138
EPA / play
0.133
40 of 138
EPA allowed
0.239
136 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
78.8%
26 of 33
Pass rate inside 20
26.7%
Points
+19
246 for, 227 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
PJ MartinRB7--4707939-101.9
Keenan PhillipsRB7--5145846-94.0
Jared HollinsQB6100371122---88.3
Brendan JenkinsWR7----25430386.0
Anthony EagerWR6----13348471.8
Trae'von DunbarRB7--2724323-56.5
Jeremiah Jones-ThomasWR7----23266155.6
Bishop DavenportQB24503731---43.3
Rod GibbsTE6--26-1298236.4
Micah WoodsWR6--1-8127-20.8

Season by season

2011–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4531031,468191,37710
20252,1741362,360292,05012
20243,1652162,560313,06621
20233,48628112,147273,25624
20223,48028122,014193,41128
20213,07222111,283152,97020
20202,7191861,21372,69918
20191,90614112,023151,67011
20182,43919101,783172,08317
20172,84515141,093102,59111
20163,16915131,891252,82413
20152,38715161,949172,17115
20142,58416172,325162,32416
20133,0201692,086242,92914
20122,72816161,594102,69115
20114631520632151