Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Bowling Green Falcons

465 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-6
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
61.1%
11 of 18 · 85 of 138
EPA / play
-0.097
131 of 138
EPA allowed
0.117
113 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
64%
16 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
34%
Points
-88
150 for, 238 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jay KastantinQB81439101251---110.1
Austyn DendyRB8--3714510-67.1
Nakai AmachreeRB8--198-17158264.6
Winn SharpWR7----25325163.5
Brennan RidleyWR8--40-24272161.2
Jeremiah ScobyTE8---3-27283-55.0
Eli Jacon-DuffyTE7----20202252.2
Ke'Marion BaldwinRB6--58----5.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,43910683161,3057
20251,81513121,801131,58611
20243,0851961,710203,10320
20232,45417141,755222,36016
20223,06225111,23183,00926
20212,5781281,217152,48511
20207121685454980
20191,8889141,942151,8059
20182,86429131,39492,83728
20172,82021121,775132,53719
20162,71319242,147172,61217
20155,1714782,596344,82444
20143,63917132,436303,49317
20133,7252772,725303,59526
20122,75716131,991192,56315
20113,13928141,502133,06627
20102,7591219808162,69212
20094,1102771,153194,07927
20082,7092491,635192,63323
20073,62529141,638153,59729
20062,02912112,108191,5559
20052,79724101,465152,68824
20044,0184141,990223,17233