Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

CUSA2026

Liberty Flames

446 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
3-0
Red zone TD%
63.3%
19 of 30 · 73 of 138
EPA / play
0.116
48 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.130
9 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
28.6%
4 of 14
Pass rate inside 20
28.9%
Points
+123
221 for, 98 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Makai JacksonWR7----235405107.0
Kam DavisRB7--583539198.2
Deshawn PurdieQB712269110----96.0
Jaylon ColemanRB7--26029109163.9
Jamari PersonWR7----16238251.8
Peyton JonesRB7--3061316-41.2
Terron KellmanRB6--1392121135.0
Darius CopelandWR6--17-10138131.5
Ethan VaskoQB561194---30.1
Bryce RandolphWR6--9-789122.8
Jaylen HendersonQB5112227----15.2
Jaylin BelfordRB4--531---11.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,3441201,523151,16012
20252,32811132,301252,01711
20242,0141673,004281,95616
20232,8763264,037392,74031
20222,74820152,238242,52616
20213,29232142,372262,94928
20202,4572462,775272,38721
20193,7452981,920253,48327
20183,13821181,949302,83820
20174473013912762
20162531720121070
201500027961750
20145453327663652
20134843013203482
201226321710321
2011279131050750
2010276238711462
2009210117311661
2007101101842871
20062162170080
200513201-20440
200400018000