Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Pittsburgh Panthers

558 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-3
Conference
2-3
Red zone TD%
60.7%
17 of 28 · 89 of 138
EPA / play
0.080
62 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.025
48 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
62.5%
15 of 24
Pass rate inside 20
47.7%
Points
+86
253 for, 167 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Cataurus HicksWR8----316495125.9
Mason HeintschelQB51304141121---124.4
DFDamon Ferguson Jr.RB8--4774171021104.9
Censere LeeWR8--2-21214466.6
La'Vell WrightRB7--2534857-63.0
Carson KentTE8--2-26276159.8
Bryce YatesWR7----18255149.5
Ja'Kyrian TurnerRB3--131110104145.5
Malik KnightWR5----15204141.4
Holden GerinerQB5706322----40.4
Corey DaileyQB331639----23.5
Justin CookRB5--991211-19.0
Tony KinslerWR5--29-669-15.8
Jaylin BrownRB3--49-316-9.5
Synkwan SmithRB1--47-114-7.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,3262051,232111,97114
20253,55329151,507183,33627
20243,46429161,848163,38928
20232,59217121,173102,52116
20222,89613112,379302,76513
20214,8124582,049254,64644
20202,85714121,316202,58412
20193,40217101,544113,24715
20181,9691263,239291,88812
20172,5971181,764212,58711
20163,0352992,896342,75328
20152,4662192,449192,40621
20142,4171773,290352,25515
20133,0742191,674203,00219
20123,2882131,754193,13419
20112,72212141,817212,68112
20102,61616112,187242,57814
20092,7472382,358252,69920
20082,64010141,769272,60710
20072,13711171,723202,09711
20062,9912891,430142,85527
20052,3921791,26492,39716
20043,1212471,149102,88519