Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Clemson Tigers

476 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
40.9%
9 of 22 · 134 of 138
EPA / play
-0.122
136 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.101
17 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
58.8%
10 of 17
Pass rate inside 20
31.8%
Points
+1
150 for, 149 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Gideon DavidsonRB7--492538-83.0
Bryant Wesco Jr.WR7---7-34378-71.1
Tyler BrownWR7--77131258-70.5
Tait ReynoldsQB7109811641---67.3
T.J. MooreWR7----30269162.9
Christian BentancurTE7----11133130.3
Chris Johnson Jr.RB7--1332318-30.1
Olsen Patt-HenryTE7----1085-18.5
Juju PrestonWR6--9-651-12.0
Jarvis GreenRB6--88----8.8
Max WilsonRB1--52-15-6.7
Christopher VizzinaQB210214----6.5
Jay HaynesRB1--25-13-3.8
Trent PearmanQB280-6----1.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,280271,04391,2082
20253,4462271,633203,40021
20243,8993772,395223,73637
20232,9271992,219242,71018
20223,24324102,439313,15522
20212,43711112,141262,19311
20204,1693161,833324,00230
20194,32540103,590444,03340
20184,1853783,702454,02435
20173,2921792,659403,11215
20164,97545172,534304,87143
20154,34335153,384344,28234
20143,45323121,936203,22322
20134,32439122,278264,22638
20124,16040142,490264,09139
20113,95233122,264213,83233
20102,54216141,829192,31615
20092,68823132,431242,59721
20082312288092,42115
20073,1473062,158183,02329
20062,28615112,482252,17113
20052,76914101,872202,62512
20041,9507151,112141,8397