Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Alabama Crimson Tide

506 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
4-2
Red zone TD%
81.8%
27 of 33 · 4 of 138
EPA / play
0.130
43 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.057
33 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
64%
16 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
37.8%
Points
+136
306 for, 170 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Keelon RussellQB820571525151-10-192.4
Rico ScottWR8--8-28434390.2
Ryan Coleman-WilliamsWR6--13-23415489.8
Daniel HillRB8--33241294184.6
Lotzeir BrooksWR8--4-29488184.2
Trae'shawn BrownRB8--3245633-71.7
Marshall PritchettTE7--8-18237254.5
EJ CrowellRB7--2164318-50.4
Kaleb EdwardsTE7----14172243.2
Kevin RileyRB5--55-214-8.9

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,0571551,195181,89513
20253,9533251,531213,68930
20243,01116112,212412,74816
20233,0742362,412322,85921
20223,6253782,530263,57136
20215,0634872,238214,87246
20204,6564242,385374,61542
20194,4434862,174274,33048
20184,8545282,939334,78148
20172,7172833,501362,54123
20163,1542693,662333,04625
20153,42422103,012343,25621
20143,94032102,911353,74029
20133,2303072,691283,17130
20123,0103033,182372,89031
20112,7971682,808342,72516
20103,3952452,367303,09322
20092,6241743,079312,46318
2008123112,574271,7708
20072,91919121,954192,78719
20062,70717101,54492,72417
20052,5971641,728122,48716
20041,69911112,226211,5929