Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

LSU Tigers

635 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
72.7%
32 of 44 · 28 of 138
EPA / play
0.175
25 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.134
8 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
47.4%
9 of 19
Pass rate inside 20
36.3%
Points
+193
321 for, 128 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Sam LeavittQB82171173248---227.2
Dilin JonesRB8--659630217-153.6
Jackson HarrisWR8411--366347147.0
Winston Watkins Jr.WR8--13-37487299.0
Eugene Wilson IIIWR8--22-27284163.6
Trey'Dez GreenTE4--7-19272258.9
Landen ClarkQB72351874---46.1
Corey Barber Jr.WR4---1-12127236.6
Stacy GageRB5--1662419-34.5
Harlem BerryRB8--2021222-30.4
Jayce BrownWR4--4-889-17.3
Husan LongstreetQB295-35----7.3
Caden DurhamRB4--36----3.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,5421981,554212,15114
20252,9842071,352102,89920
20244,08729121,498153,93928
20234,4034452,637324,33443
20223,7702372,562393,57923
20213,28132101,46393,02930
20203,1222491,21793,03824
20196,0246172,501325,82961
20182,9051752,253292,91717
20172,6451742,718252,51715
20162,2621272,776292,06310
20152,1651362,989331,95313
20142,1071792,974251,97616
20133,2632392,648372,76018
20122,6091272,268292,42012
20112,1352152,835341,85417
20102,02310112,429291,81210
20092,3631981,654152,25517
20082,59621182,151242,56021
20073,13629132,972343,01528
20063,2603092,118252,97627
20052,90022101,952212,79021
20042,42119102,336202,37118