Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Illinois Fighting Illini

432 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
65%
13 of 20 · 65 of 138
EPA / play
0.154
34 of 138
EPA allowed
0.169
126 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
68%
17 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
58.5%
Points
+35
212 for, 177 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Collin DixonWR7--15-5367310181.8
Katin HouserQB61440121202---125.6
Aidan LaugheryRB7--5142844181.8
Hudson ClementWR6----27404173.4
Ty RobinsonWR6----12164346.4
Brayden TrimbleWR7----20177-37.7
Ca'Lil ValentineRB5--2251346-36.1
Jordan AndersonRB6--13021--26.0
Michael Clayton IIQB21724-13----21.6
Javari BarnettRB4--1031---16.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6121641,09481,50815
20253,0382351,809212,77422
20242,7172261,994222,52319
20233,17523131,522123,06121
20222,7751552,182182,63115
20211,9281362,094131,51310
20201,2231041,52391,0618
20192,3971991,871192,27419
20182,09312142,909251,7768
20172,0988191,270102,0367
20162,1961391,681141,70410
20152,9211681,569132,79814
20143,24725121,533163,21324
20133,45223141,667193,34720
20122,02611141,505121,87011
20112,38914122,275212,29514
20101,96318123,222291,58613
20092,31715122,415222,22014
20083,23222162,041173,19421
2007444232,545211,91212
2006346051,547121,52610
20052,16112141,38381,91610
20042,0321381,20391,77712