Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Mountain West2026

New Mexico Lobos

444 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
3-0
Red zone TD%
72.4%
21 of 29 · 29 of 138
EPA / play
0.062
74 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.210
2 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
45.5%
5 of 11
Pass rate inside 20
21.5%
Points
+180
259 for, 79 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Scottre HumphreyRB7--453918-101.1
Toa Fa'avaeQB778742452135-84.5
Kiefer SibleyRB7--3833657-68.0
Bailen GeorgeWR635---13262358.6
Cade KeithTE6----20265258.5
James LaubsteinQB6--885---38.8
Luke MogaQB42483-111---26.8
Cameron MathewsRB4--1491---20.9
Massiah MingoWR4--4-783-15.7
Deshaun BuchananRB5--771---13.7
Darrion BowersRB3--75----7.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,070741,437227105
20252,63217101,975222,62015
20242,76812123,067372,76012
20232,5991792,314262,32614
20221,259391,466111,1183
20211,3641081,47151,0958
20201,386861,394121,2767
20192,34013152,423202,17812
20182,12721171,821171,87719
20171,4898142,820211,2586
20161,3891164,566481,22910
20151,7686143,331401,5386
20141,069763,622329647
20131,356953,677401,1036
2012895543,918347564
20112,196781,361102,0526
20101,89211151,342101,81110
20092,58113151,22782,46511
20081,5764142,451221,5334
20073,07016101,769163,01315
20062,6761891,432102,60617
20052,17116132,273232,09616
20041,4296121,789171,2204