Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Western Michigan Broncos

478 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-3
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
71.4%
20 of 28 · 35 of 138
EPA / play
0.060
75 of 138
EPA allowed
0.047
81 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
68%
17 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
23.5%
Points
+50
213 for, 163 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Broc LowryQB81251102554---136.5
Jalen BuckleyRB8--6348993-129.7
Aveion ChenaultWR7----28431283.1
Baylin BrooksWR7----19206463.6
Lolo MataeleRB8--2311725-38.6
Nate LevickiTE7----13162135.2
Egypt NelsonWR7----14142134.2
Adam ParksTE6----1098231.8
Trey PettyQB3591951---21.9
Cole CabanaRB5--201436-15.6
Emazon LittlejohnWR6--46-312-8.8
Harper HughesWR4--20-332-8.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,3101131,301151,23710
20251,9391062,848311,7889
20242,4311882,289272,26014
20232,5341391,831202,52813
20221,97310121,653141,7438
20213,2772362,757303,22621
20201,7151821,195131,62418
20193,1282182,677352,95619
20183,0862092,591323,00819
20171,9731982,646261,90718
20163,5663343,202363,50933
20153,7323092,710283,65428
20143,47226102,295293,39326
20132,53212181,366102,39212
20123,47728211,797173,32427
20114,20240151,402164,07934
20103,42930121,538173,22830
20093,29024131,358123,23023
20083,81237101,534103,64833
20073,19322171,594153,11021
20062,32719131,756102,24614
20052,71230111,609102,62129
20042,91323171,11572,77722