Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Kent State Golden Flashes

503 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-5
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
58.3%
14 of 24 · 98 of 138
EPA / play
-0.113
133 of 138
EPA allowed
0.042
79 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
65.5%
19 of 29
Pass rate inside 20
38.9%
Points
-125
119 for, 244 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Dru DeShieldsQB8143482174---129.1
Wayne HarrisWR8---3-385394115.6
Da'Realyst ClarkWR829-1-24274158.7
Brandon WhiteRB8--235-1192149.7
Mason KingRB6--2021633-35.5
Ardell BanksWR6----12224-34.4
Brendyn SmithWR4----8136127.6
Jakorion CaffeyRB7--86144-19.0
Nolan GoodQB45-64----5.6
Donovan Delaney Jr.RB4--20-14-3.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4688783061,3798
20252,3652061,10392,14120
20241,876181391831,72817
20231,9741161,25781,92910
20222,5681782,380222,49817
20213,4622163,509363,11717
20201,2941421,086131,0929
20192,8462422,404172,62420
20182,53314102,057202,30314
20171,4728151,880101,3057
20161,6971182,013151,42310
20151,6579101,56461,5909
20142,570161792062,57116
20132,2381492,070152,18814
20122,27514113,123362,19213
20111,4851091,235101,45310
20102,40911141,375152,29210
20092,49114161,42192,34813
20082,02514112,762271,79511
20071,99713152,462151,96513
20061,95810121,917171,82110
20052,612152252152,56415
20042,4641971,723242,45219