Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

North Carolina Tar Heels

414 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
62.5%
15 of 24 · 76 of 138
EPA / play
0.036
86 of 138
EPA allowed
0.001
62 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
47.8%
11 of 23
Pass rate inside 20
53%
Points
+25
171 for, 146 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jordan ShippWR7----415432107.3
Billy Edwards Jr.QB715301112----101.4
Jelani ThurmanTE7----33391496.1
Demon JuneRB7--2457324177.9
Benjamin HallRB6--283-558251.1
Jaylen McGillRB7--2342333-41.7
Shamar EasterTE6----8149234.9
Trech KekahunaWR6----14162-30.2
C.J. SadlerWR5----8113-19.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,53011577491,47311
20252,1791251,251111,94311
20242,9171892,383262,49916
20233,88626112,460283,78825
20224,3303872,149244,31137
20213,3912692,841313,01623
20203,6023082,893363,53129
20193,6613972,414123,52736
20182,69013142,052192,64814
20172,70020161,729172,48418
20163,8113061,989213,64429
20153,67531103,105403,56631
20143,58528132,069263,41328
20133,60628111,939193,29125
20123,5012972,359283,36628
20113,27126141,738223,12125
20103,4181991,668183,33817
20092,24314171,715142,01913
20082,58421121,633182,49420
20072,70515181,209112,60214
20062,15611181,262112,0189
20052,3579121,15692,2568
20042,56418112,119192,30716