Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Texas A&M Aggies

544 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-4
Conference
1-4
Red zone TD%
63.9%
23 of 36 · 71 of 138
EPA / play
-0.020
114 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.072
25 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
64.7%
11 of 17
Pass rate inside 20
30%
Points
+75
226 for, 151 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Marcel ReedQB8138881983---117.3
Mario CraverWR7--16-30286378.2
Isaiah HortonWR8----23314372.4
Jamarion MorrowRB5--1464896-56.2
Rueben Owens IIRB8--3321961-54.3
KJ EdwardsRB8--3602412-53.2
Aaron GregoryWR5----11166345.6
Carsyn BakerRB6--1553112-35.7
TK NormanWR4--16-11179-30.5
Terry BusseyWR3--101792-23.2
Houston ThomasTE4----952-14.2
Brady HartQB314328----13.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5311091,241141,2709
20253,35126142,328273,15225
20242,68318112,545272,54216
20233,52024101,755223,39620
20222,6331861,703122,22514
20212,48519122,127172,47319
20202,5142242,028212,14418
20193,06022102,025242,98122
20183,2762592,719283,16724
20173,26622122,031263,09722
20163,3162592,757283,12725
20153,32325152,201123,29924
20143,97139151,984203,70336
20134,59040132,431334,31036
20124,11428103,159463,80726
20113,78429152,614293,69928
20103,59928152,185193,56026
20093,6393082,401253,46527
20082,44321101,02692,94023
20072,4101482,723302,26412
20062,4771342,598312,45313
20052,28119102,522231,99717
20043,0081641,996242,78814