Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

Tulsa Golden Hurricane

523 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-4
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
75%
21 of 28 · 20 of 138
EPA / play
0.129
44 of 138
EPA allowed
0.032
74 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
53.6%
15 of 28
Pass rate inside 20
45.1%
Points
+43
238 for, 195 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Oran Singleton Jr.WR810128-435354127.7
Baylor HayesQB6134310702---110.7
Damari AlstonRB8--425615108-104.3
Javon RossWR8--44128327389.1
Trequan JonesRB8--3884310-66.8
David Wells Jr.WR6--11115194359.5
Jimmy CallowayWR6--41-23215154.6
Dexter Williams IIQB5340313----26.9
Donnell Gee Jr.WR4----9111126.1
Seth DavisRB2--901---15.0
DJ McKinneyRB6--73-416-12.9

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6931421,176151,51612
20252,65115102,068162,48713
20242,81223121,739102,63218
20232,44920192,182132,40219
20223,27127101,674183,16125
20213,25818162,494203,16817
20202,27515111,401132,26014
20193,3762091,660183,18518
20182,12513102,287222,06213
20172,077682,967361,9095
20163,44033123,414323,26429
20154,3322582,259324,25824
20143,17623181,774113,14922
20132,29712191,969152,18412
20122,91219133,435412,80219
20113,23331162,529203,10131
20103,75332112,817323,66230
20093,11225101,750192,96724
20084,22647203,782394,00540
20075,16049192,447285,10145
20062,9071692,104302,66412
20053,0712182,201292,95719
20042,24213162,012232,16312