Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Purdue Boilermakers

482 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
61.8%
21 of 34 · 82 of 138
EPA / play
0.099
53 of 138
EPA allowed
0.205
133 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
67.9%
19 of 28
Pass rate inside 20
45.5%
Points
-7
219 for, 226 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Fame IjeboiRB7--5689161071143.5
Ryan BrowneQB7182210682---128.7
Asaad WaseemWR7---1-385881102.7
Xavier TownsendWR7--4-32370281.4
Chauncey MagwoodWR7--18-18221147.9
Tra'Mar HarrisWR5----11150238.0
Antonio HarrisRB6--1562358-36.4
George BurhennTE6----9131234.1
De'Nylon MorrissetteWR5----8125126.5
Travis Terrell Jr.RB5--45-322-9.7
Jerrick GibsonRB5--58-214-9.2
Evans ChubaQB3961-4----7.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,918113912131,78610
20252,60615131,494112,54415
20242,1811391,37781,89911
20232,53415102,041202,27613
20223,89826161,677173,78126
20214,62035111,09074,32133
20201,85415449841,69014
20193,71929151,00193,72229
20184,14430131,780203,98428
20173,22627111,957123,17826
20163,53925251,165123,51325
20152,84318161,468212,84118
20142,24916161,897172,15015
20132,522141381062,54714
20123,10030142,116162,99728
20112,53817112,374222,51317
20101,80913171,932121,78713
20093,06323141,625173,00921
20082,995161330231,90310
20073,99330131,704223,95327
20064,08224201,765233,90823
20052,65910132,083302,6329
20043,8453881,508113,70435