Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

SMU Mustangs

479 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
4-1
Red zone TD%
73.5%
25 of 34 · 24 of 138
EPA / play
0.182
21 of 138
EPA allowed
0.000
61 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
73.3%
11 of 15
Pass rate inside 20
37.8%
Points
+107
255 for, 148 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Kevin JenningsQB72082191212---178.4
Kendrick RaphaelRB7--6468101191140.5
Yamir KnightWR7---7-38443293.6
Yannick SmithWR6----22342268.2
Randy Pittman Jr.TE7--7-21199465.6
Jalen CooperWR7----22336161.6
Theo Melin OhrstromTE5----14165454.5
Jalen HaleWR7--7-13242249.9
Derrick McFallWR7--85-8124346.9
Dramekco GreenRB5--111-6111-28.2
Ty HawkinsQB2117275----20.2
Christian RhodesRB2--422---16.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,1992151,087122,08119
20253,64126131,699243,58826
20243,66628122,334293,61428
20233,8383382,472293,67430
20224,11736112,020263,94636
20213,65239121,913203,57038
20203,1802361,772243,14623
20194,01735102,341353,96434
20183,2242781,322143,10827
20173,82335132,386263,63332
20163,16822171,930132,93321
20152,6201971,972232,53119
20142,0246141,20191,7534
20134,08423111,145133,99123
20123,05916151,712222,90915
20113,57317191,463253,44216
20103,82831141,948143,86631
20093,66622141,447233,61422
20083,275292550633,10528
20073,02526192,063153,02526
20062,1222761,48372,30328
20051,820971,234101,7209
20042,29611171,350122,27211