Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Ohio Bobcats

503 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
4-0
Red zone TD%
79.2%
19 of 24 · 7 of 138
EPA / play
0.093
58 of 138
EPA allowed
0.052
85 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
52.2%
12 of 23
Pass rate inside 20
28.1%
Points
+62
237 for, 175 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Riley NeerWR8----374965116.6
Nick PoulosQB576962032---87.1
Dom DorwartWR8--33-18339479.2
Victor RosaRB8--3645626-75.0
Matt VezzaQB644441823---67.0
Duncan BruneRB6--3523541-62.3
Preston BowmanWR8--19-16198249.7
Levi DavisQB52032941---31.5
Irving BrownRB5--21911-5-28.4
Jake FurtneyTE6----13128-25.8
MTMike Taylor Jr.RB5--79----7.9

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4161231,545151,22311
20252,39414112,956322,23414
20242,69415122,992352,56213
20232,6471691,863182,54614
20223,8932852,020233,78728
20212,1891182,253202,09011
20204344063082812
20192,9462062,856352,62820
20182,7072583,337402,56223
20172,4512093,186442,31717
20163,14722122,308172,99121
20153,02418132,275222,78618
20142,4741191,979162,1699
20133,19022131,761162,98721
20123,1392352,667242,98023
20113,48630112,766183,27529
20102,11020202,102241,90819
20092,77423131,58392,56923
20082,79521141,54092,75420
20072,55917131,793222,38617
20061,8059152,146211,6826
20051,3015121,899161,0274
20042,01012111,03681,8809