Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Pac-122026

Boise State Broncos

486 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
3-0
Red zone TD%
69.2%
18 of 26 · 42 of 138
EPA / play
0.185
19 of 138
EPA allowed
0.018
68 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
52.6%
10 of 19
Pass rate inside 20
37.2%
Points
+97
241 for, 144 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Dylan RileyRB7--9638121251174.8
Maddux MadsenQB7144514144116-135.8
Sire GainesRB5--41841077189.5
Rasean JonesWR6--39128428186.7
Matt WagnerTE7----23261473.1
Akeem WrightWR6----13205139.5
Ben FordWR5----12137237.7
Cam BatesWR5----1072335.2
Juelz GoffRB4--53----5.3
Harry Stewart IIIRB4--51----5.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4451401,655141,31113
20253,40822142,495293,38622
20243,1462373,346433,07123
20233,06020133,008342,85318
20222,6252092,739272,56519
20213,12720101,438152,92317
20201,693123732121,49611
20193,66431112,351273,60330
20183,9303282,164233,72230
20173,6772672,009253,63526
20163,8222882,218293,72027
20154,03224122,483353,75022
20143,92627153,022393,92225
20133,56828102,625333,32328
20122,9012072,186252,71919
20114,02245102,231313,89445
20104,1743862,622343,90834
20093,6414032,593303,61337
20083,75130111,253153,30426
20073,64234122,412353,49634
20062,6802592,791382,49623
20052,89220192,586352,69716
20043,15418132,719473,04617