Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Arizona Wildcats

473 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
70.4%
19 of 27 · 37 of 138
EPA / play
0.154
33 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.032
43 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
50%
9 of 18
Pass rate inside 20
54.3%
Points
+136
253 for, 117 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Noah FifitaQB72047181223---180.1
Isaiah MizellWR6----274935106.3
Tre SpiveyWR5--8-22314478.2
Kedrick ReescanoRB7--3035957-75.0
Brandon PhelpsWR7----17259360.9
Quincy CraigRB7--2372967-51.4
Antwan Roberts Jr.RB6--251211-38.2
Chris Hunter IIIWR5--3-13155134.8
Giovanni RichardsonWR3--17-15170-33.7
Caleb SmithWR7--1-13145133.6
Tyler PowellTE3----1271231.1
Rodney Gallagher IIIWR4----1173-18.3
Sawyer AndersonQB4112-341---11.9
Ismail MahdiRB2--72-15-8.7
Wesley YarbroughRB3--22-1--3.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,1591861,070131,81016
20253,2962981,923203,15428
20242,97218121,236112,78118
20234,00836111,805173,85736
20223,82126131,717193,74726
20212,71612171,52662,61211
20201,0656774049616
20193,19323122,096192,87320
20183,06329102,414133,01230
20172,32319134,028472,11917
20162,13713122,808261,96712
20153,54827102,896303,50826
20143,94529102,519243,98329
20132,5161673,462352,51616
20123,87930152,960333,82129
20114,44929151,136174,42729
20103,96724121,688203,87624
20092,92720122,075192,86620
20083,1722481,980322,14219
20073,683281297873,59526
20062,0249141,024111,9469
20051,1399547862,09117
2004837441,39191,5338