Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Virginia Tech Hokies

579 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
60.6%
20 of 33 · 90 of 138
EPA / play
0.075
64 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.024
49 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
65.2%
15 of 23
Pass rate inside 20
40.4%
Points
+116
280 for, 164 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Ethan GrunkemeyerQB8214017105---182.6
Jeffrey Overton Jr.RB8--6394232142144.3
Que'Sean BrownWR8--34-516853140.9
Luke ReynoldsTE88-1-504936135.7
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.RB8--3375949-77.6
Ayden GreeneWR7----17294258.4
DBDavion BrownWR8----13184137.4
Tyseer DenmarkWR5---5-766-13.1
Bryce BakerQB2127121----11.2
Messiah MickensRB2--34----3.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,2751821,051141,98514
20251,9961792,172121,78114
20242,4631592,223282,41815
20232,6222352,285182,36520
20222,236991,208152,0889
20212,2931752,391161,99314
20202,2071362,631272,13613
20192,7182482,246222,59623
20183,30029102,209183,21427
20173,0902192,250193,06320
20163,6463182,563273,52227
20152,93624142,048192,87824
20142,81619151,876122,73719
20133,07116151,529173,06616
20123,00218171,967182,93217
20113,16621102,602263,01619
20102,8502452,758302,76124
20092,3911452,746332,20212
20081,8076122,413231,6656
20072,75617101,895222,60817
20062,36313121,492222,21611
20052,47318102,484302,43917
20042,4352492,350182,22719