Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

CUSA2026

Jacksonville State Gamecocks

430 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-0
Red zone TD%
46.2%
12 of 26 · 131 of 138
EPA / play
0.115
49 of 138
EPA allowed
0.071
97 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
57.9%
11 of 19
Pass rate inside 20
36.6%
Points
+32
191 for, 159 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Caden CreelQB71637125004114-183.9
Deondre JohnsonWR7----22431383.1
Jamill WilliamsWR714-13-24257581.6
Luke GilbertTE7----13286359.6
Jalen LikelyRB5--2012861152.2
Darius CannonWR7----23176-40.6
Lucas FarringtonRB6--1911778-39.9
Ronnel JohnsonWR6----14176-31.6
Khristian LandoRB7--651222-16.7
Justus SavageRB1--44113-11.7
CKCedric KouemiRB4--55-219-9.4

Season by season

2005–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6511261,04191,52312
20252,2451363,410322,12313
20242,6661473,484502,54414
20232,22312122,999342,13512
20223200162100
2021360201681110
20204030134031120
201773121130190
201624811112080
20152771112212331
201422213-1000
201331101122400
20124162114311612
2011112121560270
201025240801380
20094063116901931
2008136221090562
2007214011392470
20061490143000
20052592010321422