Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

South Florida Bulls

415 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
1-2
Red zone TD%
66.7%
14 of 21 · 51 of 138
EPA / play
0.102
51 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.042
40 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
37.5%
6 of 16
Pass rate inside 20
21.3%
Points
+80
186 for, 106 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
D.J. CrowtherRB7--51878811115.9
Michael Van Buren Jr.QB712666872---95.3
Bryson RodgersWR7----30334275.4
Joshua PorterWR7----23274262.4
Jason Collins Jr.RB7--2291632-38.1
Cameron SeldonWR5--13-12176136.9
Luke KromenhoekQB521-304---27.8
Arhmad BranchWR3----11108-21.8
Mudia ReubenWR5----9121-21.1
Wyatt SullivanTE5----984-17.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,28760862141,2106
20253,59633102,710273,54131
20242,95716102,248332,77615
20233,49427112,372233,42724
20222,3151892,431251,91512
20212,3026121,918251,9985
20201,9491261,343111,88012
20192,03518101,894131,88617
20183,16817122,489263,06616
20172,9752563,190302,97725
20162,9412683,698472,91826
20152,5362693,279282,26123
20142,36111111,342112,28510
20132,0027161,11241,7786
20122,58914151,776142,29812
20112,99515112,192222,71815
20102,13913161,866171,98712
20092,53120122,229222,09915
20083,10118152,141242,88916
20072,95018162,392302,78818
20062,82716151,837222,72116
20051,7048152,476231,2366
20041,8208112,005231,4257