Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Mountain West2026

Wyoming Cowboys

459 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-3
Conference
4-1
Red zone TD%
55.6%
15 of 27 · 110 of 138
EPA / play
0.035
88 of 138
EPA allowed
0.077
99 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
40.7%
11 of 27
Pass rate inside 20
35.1%
Points
-4
156 for, 160 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Tyler HughesQB8113156176---155.9
Markell HolmanRB8--425416111-93.6
Samuel HarrisRB7--33321389173.2
Jake WilsonTE8--19-22242260.1
Kyle FrendtTE5----11216138.6
Eric RichardsonWR8--18-15174-34.2
Charlie CoenenWR7----13147133.7
Deion DeBlancWR5---2-652-11.0
Nico HamiltonRB4--53-222-9.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,131571,463121,0535
20252,19613121,58091,97311
20242,27311111,624142,11210
20232,1912062,042192,08118
20221,71911122,432161,52710
20212,11515122,750241,98315
2020914151,279156230
20191,7701192,791271,57011
20181,576842,361181,3547
20172,4622081,420132,17616
20163,20729152,896312,97829
20152,24720112,081102,12518
20142,73312101,819172,61010
20133,39029112,306213,11627
20123,1802981,502133,09025
20112,68721112,387202,61820
20101,9581291,464171,77911
20092,2491171,780142,01610
20081,4128172,11691,2427
20072,31512191,591142,25612
20062,14817131,440122,11517
20052,70318191,243152,60315
20042,88519161,518162,33314