Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

Troy Trojans

485 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
1-2
Red zone TD%
65%
13 of 20 · 64 of 138
EPA / play
0.004
103 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.011
55 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
56%
14 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
40.4%
Points
-14
160 for, 174 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Goose CrowderQB711629266211-117.2
Gavin GriffinRB7--3982646168.4
Jordan LovettRB7--37411163166.7
Jaheim MerriweatherRB7--3024420-60.2
TK KeyesWR5----13282359.2
Howard KinchenWR4----14143240.3
Jace PettyWR7--3-17181-35.4
Noreel WhiteWR7--3-13188-32.1
TJ LottWR4----8107124.7
Mojo DortchWR5----1089-18.9
Tucker KilcreaseQB3731331---16.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,2351051,379101,1208
20252,91820121,393172,81018
20242,5562191,781172,44317
20233,7242962,150173,62329
20223,40020151,622213,08717
20212,86415101,204182,76115
20203,19222131,123112,99318
20193,73530101,715193,54227
20182,7892582,241212,68825
20173,5141971,955303,38418
20163,38625122,205283,16324
20152,89021111,461142,79021
20142,3651241,947182,05912
20133,8672891,717233,75526
20123,97822122,003223,78421
20113,18519131,020123,01118
20103,85933152,095213,77932
20094,3582391,943294,33424
20083,15926112,230233,11826
20073,24323172,184223,03320
20062,48922181,403132,36622
20051,836121458551,4529
20041,39512111,929161,16310